RECENT SEASONS HONOURS

PREMIER DIVISION

CHAMPIONS………………………………….RUNNERS UP
1998-99 Barkingside……………………….Potters Bar Town
1999-00 Arlesey Town……………………..Brook House
2000-01 Beaconsfield SYCOB…………London Colney
2001-02 London Colney…………………..Letchworth
2002-03 Dunstable Town…………………Beaconsfield SYCOB
2003-04 Beaconsfield SYCOB…………Brook House
2004-05 Potters Bar Town……………….Hanwell Town
2005-06 Oxford City………………………..Hillingdon Borough
2006-07 Edgware Town…………………..Harefield United
2007-08 Beaconsfield SYCOB…………Chalfont St Peter

DIVISION ONE

CHAMPIONS…………………………………RUNNERS UP
1998-99 Holmer Green……………………Hanwell Town
1999-00 Tring Athletic…………………….Ampthill Town
2000-01 Letchworth………………………..Dunstable Town 98
2001-02 Greenacres (Hemel)………….Harefield United
2002-03 Pitstone & Ivinghoe……………Harpenden Town
2003-04 Haywood United………………..Langford
2004-05 Oxhey Jets………………………..Buckingham Athletic
2005-06 Colney Heath…………………….Brache Sparta
2006-07 Brimsdown Rovers……………Cockfosters
2007-08 Kentish Town…………………….Haringey Borough

DIVISION TWO

CHAMPIONS………………………………….RUNNERS UP
1998-99 Bridger Packaging………………Ampthill Town
1999-00 Dunstable Town 98………………De Havilland
2000-01 Pitstone & Ivinghoe………………Flamstead
2001-02 Mursley United……………………..Haywood United
2002-03 Buckingham Athletic…………….Old Dunstablians
2003-04 Old Dunstablians………………….Winslow United
2004-05 Crawley Green……………………..Dunstable Town 98
2005-06 Aston Clinton………………………..AFC Dunstable
2006-07 AFC Dunstable…………………….King’s Langley
2007-08 Kings Langley………………………Crawley Green

RESERVE DIVISION ONE

CHAMPIONS………………………………….RUNNERS UP
1998-99 Potters Bar Town……………….Arlesey Town
1999-00 London Colney…………………..Letchworth
2000-01 London Colney…………………..Stony Stratford Town
2001-02 Tring Athletic………………………Leverstock Green
2002-03 Arlesey Town……………………..London Colney
2003-04 London Colney ………………….Dunstable Town 98
2004-05 Leverstock Green……………….Sawbridgworth Town
2005-06 Sawbridgworth Town…………..Welwyn Garden City
2006-07 Leverstock Green……………….Hertford Town
2007-08 Hertford Town…………………….Cockfosters

RESERVE DIVISION TWO

CHAMPIONS………………………………….RUNNERS UP
1998-99 De Havilland………………………Kent Athletic
1999-00 Milton Keynes City………………Ampthill Town
2000-01 Biggleswade Town……………..Harpenden Town

RESERVE DIVISION TWO – EAST SECTION

CHAMPIONS………………………………….RUNNERS UP
2001-02 Kings Langley…………………….Colney Heath
2002-03 Harefield United………………….Welwyn Garden City
2007-08 Broxbourne Borough V&E……Brache; Sparta

RESERVE DIVISION TWO – WEST SECTION

CHAMPIONS………………………………….RUNNERS UP
2001-02 Holmer Green……………………..Haywood United
2002-03 Old Dunstablians…………………Abbey National (Loughton)
2007-08 Holmer Green…………………….Stony Stratford Town
RESERVE DIVISION TWO

CHAMPIONS………………………………….RUNNERS UP
2003-04 Buckingham Athletic …………..Welwyn Garden City
2004-05 Mursley United……………………New Bradwell St Peter
2005-06 Sun Postal Sports……………….Stony Stratford Town
2006-07 London Colney…………………….Cockfosters

RESERVE DIVISION THREE

CHAMPIONS………………………………….RUNNERS UP
1997-98 Luton Old Boys…………………..Risborough Rangers
1998-99 Caddington………………………..Biggleswade United
1999-00 Dunstable Town 98……………..Pitstone & Ivinghoe
2000-01 New Bradwell St Peter…………Old Dunstablians